Loan programs

Investor loan programs with the terms on the page.

Fix and flip, bridge, ground-up construction, DSCR rental, short-term rental, multifamily and commercial financing for real estate investors — and now loans with no minimum credit score. Every program is a business-purpose loan on non-owner-occupied property. Send the deal once, with the forms underwriting asks for, and our lenders bring their best terms.

Programs available in: AL, AK, AZ, AR, CA, CO, CT, DE, DC, FL, GA, HI, ID, IL, IN, IA, KS, KY, LA, ME, MD, MA, MI, MN, MS, MO, MT, NE, NV, NH, NJ, NM, NY, NC, ND, OH, OK, OR, PA, RI, SC, SD, TN, TX, UT, VT, VA, WA, WV, WI, WYAKMEWIVTNHWAIDMTNDMNILMINYMAORNVWYSDIAINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL
Programs available in all 50 states

Choose the structure that matches the deal

Fix & Flip

Up to 90% of cost and 75% of ARV, rehab released in draws. 620 FICO. Closes in 7–15 days.

Fix and flip terms →

Bridge

Up to 75% of as-is value to close fast, pay off a maturing loan or pull equity. 12–18 months.

Bridge terms →

DSCR Rental

Long-term rentals qualified on the rent, not your income. Rates from 6.875%, DSCR down to 0.75x, 640 FICO.

DSCR terms →

Short-Term Rental

Airbnb and VRBO property qualified on the booking income. Rates from 7.125%, 680 FICO. Purchases to 85% for experienced investors at 740+.

Short-term rental terms →

85% LTV DSCR Purchase

Buy a rental with 15% down: 740+ credit, DSCR 1.10+, loans from $250k to $2M, 30-year terms. Priced about 0.75% above 80%.

85% LTV terms →

Cash-Out Refinance

Up to 75% of value, qualified on the rent. Appraised value after six months: the refinance out of a BRRRR or a cash purchase.

Cash-out terms →

Ground-Up Construction

Up to 80% of cost for builders with a ground-up track record. $300k to $8M, 12 to 24 months.

Construction terms →

Multifamily & Mixed-Use

Bridge to 75% of cost for value-add, then DSCR to 75% of value once stabilized.

Multifamily terms →

No Minimum Credit Score

30-year fixed to 50% of value with no credit minimum, no income documents and no seasoning after bankruptcy or foreclosure. From 7.915%.

No-credit-minimum terms →

Commercial

Retail, warehouse, auto shop, mixed-use and care homes. 30-year fixed to 50% of value, no minimum credit, investor or owner-user.

Commercial terms →

24-Month Interest-Only

1–4 units to 75% of value, 24 months interest-only, no prepayment penalty, loans from $75k. 675 FICO. From 9.425%.

Interest-only terms →

Hard Money

All four short-term programs side by side: asset-based, no tax returns, closings in 7 to 15 days.

Hard money overview →

Side-by-side

Top-tier limits by program. Indicative as of October 2026, subject to underwriting.
ProgramMax leverageMin FICOLoan sizeTermRates from
Fix & flip90% LTC · 75% ARV620$115k–$8M12–18 mo10.25%
Bridge75% LTV620$115k–$8M12–18 mo10.25%
Ground-up80% LTC · 65% ARV650$300k–$8M12–24 mo10.25%
Multifamily bridge75% LTC · 65% ARV670$300k–$8M12–18 mo10.25%
DSCR 1–4 units85% purchase* · 80% refi · 75% cash‑out640$100k–$3.5MLong term6.875%
DSCR short-term rental85% purchase* · 80% refi · 75% cash‑out680$100k–$2MLong term7.125%
DSCR 5+ / mixed-use75% LTV700$400k–$2MLong term6.875%
24-month interest-only75% LTV675$75k–$2M24 mo9.425%
No minimum credit (1–4 units)50% LTVNone$75k–$2M30-yr fixed7.915%
30-year fixed, low credit75% purchase · 60–75% refiNo floor$75k–$2M30-yr fixed7.915%
Jumbo 1–4 units65% LTV600$2M–$10M30-yr fixed8.165%
Commercial50% LTVNoneBest under $1.5M30-yr fixedPer deal
*85% LTV on purchases only: 740+ credit, DSCR 1.10 or higher (1.25 on short-term rentals, experienced investors), loans $250k–$2M, not in excluded markets — see the 85% LTV DSCR purchase program. Min FICO, loan size and starting rate show each program’s widest range, not the terms of an 85% file. Leverage and pricing depend on experience, credit, property and loan size. Subject to underwriting. Not an offer or commitment to lend.

Every loan

The ground rules

  • Business purpose only, made to real estate investors (individuals or entities) on non-owner-occupied property
  • Non-owner-occupied investment property — never your home
  • Single family, 2–4 unit, condo, townhome, 5+ multifamily, mixed-use, and on the commercial program retail, warehouse, industrial, auto repair and care homes
  • Full appraisal; no rural property; lot up to two acres (up to five on DSCR rentals with some lending partners)
  • Three completed deals in 36 months unlocks the best tier

What it costs to ask

Nothing, ever.

No application fee, no processing fee, no upfront fee of any kind. We are compensated by the lender when a referred loan closes. If it does not close, you owe us nothing.

We do not place consumer loans, owner-occupied mortgages, HELOCs, reverse mortgages, or unsecured personal or “gap” loans.

Not sure which one fits?

Send the deal. We will tell you which program it fits and what the terms look like, before anyone pulls credit.